Secondary Transfer

SECONDARY TRANSFER EARLIER YEARS

All lists are complete, including every child in the final year.

 

 MARCH 2017

Darryl Andoh                                                     BETHS GRAMMAR SCHOOL

Amaarah Chowdhury*                                     TONBRIDGE GRAMMAR SCHOOL

Ebube Ezeonyeasi***                                       JESUIT LOYOLA COLLEGE, NIGERIA

Toni Idowu*                                                       TONBRIDGE GRAMMAR SCHOOL

Chude Ilomechina**                                         SEVENOAKS (scholarship)

Emma Mercer                                                     TOWNLEY GRAMMAR SCHOOL

Samantha Mercer*                                             JAMES ALLEN'S GIRLS' SCHOOL

Yash Patel                                                            ELTHAM COLLEGE

Laksh Sharma**                                                 QUEEN ELIZABETH GRAMMAR SCHOOL

Aanya Sidhu* ^                                                    DARTFORD GRAMMAR 

Harry Wright                                                         ELTHAM COLLEGE 

 

 *       also offered Newstead Wood

**     also offered St Olave's
* **  also offered Colfe's and Wallington Grammar

 ^       also offered Henrietta Barnett School, Hampstead

 

JULY 2016

Ashwin Anand                                                     THE SKINNERS' SCHOOL                                 

Aditi Bhat*                                                            TONBRIDGE GRAMMAR SCHOOL

Kelsey Calladine-Smith                                       NEWSTEAD WOOD 

Lily Carter                                                             NEWSTEAD WOOD 

Jonas Collins                                                         WILMINGTON GRAMMAR SCHOOL 

Dilara Edwards                                                     BULLERS WOOD

Bella Egberongbe                                                 BULLERS WOOD 

Teniola Fatona                                                      WEALD OF KENT GRAMMAR SCHOOL 

Huseyin Gueriane** ..                                          WESTMINSTER UNDER SCHOOL 

Subhani Gupta                                                      NEWSTEAD WOOD 

Samuel Hackett                                                     DARTFORD GRAMMAR 

Daniel Hancock                                                     DARTFORD GRAMMAR

Tife Idowu                                                              BROMLEY HIGH 

Nguyen La                                                              DARTFORD GRAMMAR

Sofia Malynicz                                                        NEWSTEAD WOOD

Ethan Purcell**                                                       ALLEYN'S (scholarship)

Serin Rifat                                                               NEWSTEAD WOOD

India Robinson                                                       BROMLEY HIGH

Kaylan Ruparellia                                                   ST OLAVE'S

James Shum                                                           ST OLAVE'S

Thomas Speed                                                        DULWICH COLLEGE

Sebastian Voeten                                                    CHISLEHURST AND SIDCUP GRAMMAR

 

 *   also offered Newstead Wood

**  also offered St Olave's

..    also offered scholarship from Sevenoaks

 

JULY 2015

Raveena Boopathy                                        NEWSTEAD WOOD

Derin Burke                                                    ST OLAVE'S

Harrison Corns                                              RAVENS WOOD

Samuel Fischer                                              RAVENSBOURNE

Charlotte Goldson                                          NEWSTEAD WOOD

Selin Gorkem                                                  NEWSTEAD WOOD

Lewis Greer                                                     ROCHESTER COLLEGE

Rosie Howard                                                  BLACKHEATH HIGH

Xuan La                                                            DARTFORD GRAMMAR

Abdul Muazu                                                    ST OLAVE'S

Ahmed Muazu                                                  ST OLAVE'S

Maija Ngoie                                                      RAVENSBOURNE

Yahna Patel                                                      BULLERS WOOD

Zaina-Rose Purcell*                                         ALLEYN'S (scholarship)

Joshua Tennick                                                RAVENS WOOD

Shalini Whitley                                                  CROYDON HIGH

 

*  also offered Newstead Wood

 

JULY 2014

Celine Aboagye                                    NEWSTEAD WOOD

Joshua Burness                                    WILMINGTON GRAMMAR  

Hanna D'Souza*                                   JAMES ALLEN'S GIRLS' SCHOOL (scholarship)

Zahra D'Souza*                                    JAMES ALLEN'S GIRLS' SCHOOL (scholarship)

Ewan Dunkley                                       RAVENS WOOD

Sam Edozie                                            BETHS GRAMMAR

Guy Harrison                                         RAVENS WOOD

Hannal Hornsby                                    RAVENSBOURNE  

Amelie Kemper*                                    ROYAL RUSSELL (scholarship)

Mauli Saxena                                         BROMLEY HIGH

Dylan Shobanjo                                     BETHS GRAMMAR

Nishika Sood                                         JAMES ALLEN'S GIRLS' SCHOOL

Rohan Tse                                              ST OLAVE'S

 

*  also offered  Newstead Wood

 

 JULY 2013

Tashan Elliott                                      RAVENS WOOD

Ava Goldson                                        NEWSTEAD WOOD

Tayyab Hamdani                                 CHISLEHURST & SIDCUP GRAMMAR

Kenechi Ilomechina                             WILMINGTON GRAMMAR

Hana Isphani*                                      JAMES ALLEN'S GIRLS' SCHOOL (scholarship)

Michelle Lau                                          NEWSTEAD WOOD

Rafferty Michael                                   WILMINGTON  GRAMMAR

Harry Moores                                       YEREVAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, ARMENIA

Naomi Ogunkola                                  NEWSTEAD WOOD

Thomas Tickner                                   BETHS GRAMMAR

Arianne De Vera                                  TOWNLEY GRAMMAR

 

 * also offered  Newstead Wood

 

          

JULY 2012

Chloe Aboagye                                  NEWSTEAD WOOD

Alison Chandler                                 BULLERS WOOD

Edward Chandler                               ST. OLAVE'S

Amaar Chowdhury                             ST. OLAVE'S

Nicole Cunliffe*                                  ST. DUNSTAN'S (scholarship)

James Darkin                                      CHISLEHURST & SIDCUP GRAMMAR

Ben Edozie                                          DARTFORD GRAMMAR

Isabel Isaac                                         BULLERS WOOD

Chiso Iwuala                                        BROMLEY HIGH

Caspar Kemper                                   DULWICH COLLEGE (scholarship)

Max Mackie                                         CHISLEHURST & SIDCUP GRAMMAR

Dwayne Marcellin                               CHISLEHURST & SIDCUP GRAMMAR

Jacob Marston                                     SACKVILLE (scholarship)

Mia Muhunthan                                   NEWSTEAD WOOD

Sophie Ryden                                       DARRICK WOOD

Joshua Self                                           ELTHAM COLLEGE

Rosie Sullivan                                       HILLVIEW (Tonbridge)

Aaron Tse                                              ST. OLAVE'S

James Young                                         ELTHAM COLLEGE (scholarship)

 

*  also offered Newstead Wood

 

 

JULY 2011

Ashwini Arulruban                             NEWSTEAD WOOD

Monique Atere-Roberts                     NEWSTEAD WOOD

Mary Briggs                                         NEWSTEAD WOOD

Peter Bristow *                                    DULWICH COLLEGE

Charlotte Burness                              WILMINGTON GRAMMAR

Ayman D'Souza*                                 DULWICH COLLEGE (scholarship)

Dhanika Kapoor                                  ST. ALBAN'S

Kishen Mathi                                       ELTHAM COLLEGE (scholarship)

Ria Panchasara                                   BULLERS WOOD

Jenai Pinnock                                       NEWSTEAD WOOD

Vishal Raikundalia                              CHISLEHURST & SIDCUP GRAMMAR

Danyelle Shobanjo                             TOWNLEY GRAMMAR

Nathan Zeqiri                                      COLFE'S

 

*   also offered St. Olave's

 

July 2010

Aminah Chowdhury*                        TONBRIDGE GRAMMAR 

Morgan Hanlon                                  TOWNLEY GRAMMAR

Nikita Jarvis                                         COLFE'S

Taonga Kapaya                                   NEWSTEAD WOOD

Andre Marcellin                                 CHISLEHURST & SIDCUP GRAMMAR

Alex McCoskery                                  WILMINGTON GRAMMAR

Anujaa Naidu                                      SYDENHAM HIGH

Daniella Orrell                                    NEWSTEAD WOOD

Arkadiy Peremyslov                           WILSON'S

Anouschka Tse **                              NEWSTEAD WOOD

Saambavi Viththiyakaran                  NEWSTEAD WOOD

Talha Zafar                                           ROYAL RUSSELL

 

*    also offered Newstead Wood

**  also offered a scholarship at Sevenoaks

 

JULY 2009

Dominique Alexander     NEWSTEAD WOOD

Louis Barber*                   DARTFORD GRAMMAR

Lucy Challis * *                 BROMLEY HIGH

Lauren Conaty                 NEWSTEAD WOOD

Tom Cordrey                    ST. OLAVE'S

Francis Domjan               WHITGIFT

Rebekah Evans               TOWNLEY GRAMMAR

Thomas Fisher                TRINITY

George Foster                 WILMINGTON GRAMMAR

Aditi Gunjal                      NEWSTEAD WOOD

Rebecca Ireland * *        ST. DUNSTAN'S (scholarship)

Nakul Kapoor                  CUMNOR HOUSE

Jia Mei Lee** *                TIFFIN SCHOOL FOR GIRLS, KINGSTON UPON THAMES

Claire Mackie                   NEWSTEAD WOOD

Max McNeill                     WILMINGTON GRAMMAR

Sam Modi                         BISHOP CHALLONER

Zoe Nengite                     TOWNLEY GRAMMAR

Ainee O'Connor               BULLERS WOOD

James Ogunkola              BETHS GRAMMAR

Rhea Patel ** *                SEVENOAKS (scholarship)

Arjun Raikundalia            CHISLEHURST & SIDCUP GRAMMAR

Alexander Redrup            DARTFORD GRAMMAR

 

*       also offered scholarship from Eltham College

**    also offered Dartford Grammar

***  also offered  Newstead Wood 

 

JULY 2008

Nene Atta                           WILMINGTON GRAMMAR

Emily Austin                       OLD PALACE SCHOOL

Blake Berquez Arthur       THE PRIORY

Sianah Brock                      BROMLEY HIGH

Annemarie Burfoot           BROMLEY HIGH

Rachel Chiu                        BULLERS WOOD

Olivia Dibua                        DARTFORD GRAMMAR

Jacob Fisher                        TRINITY

Alice Gladen**                    JAMES ALLEN'S GIRLS'

Sophie Harrison Baker      CHISLEHURST & SIDCUP GRAMMAR

Sebastian King                     ST. OLAVE'S

Elysia Rothery **                SEVENOAKS

Ben Sansom                        RAVENS WOOD

Eliza Smith Sheppard        BULLERS WOOD

Seher Suleyman                WICKHAM COURT

Saranka Viththiyakaran    LANGLEY GIRLS'

Akin Wright                         ELTHAM COLLEGE

 

**  also offered Newstead Wood